Sunday 30th September.  18 Hole Single Stableford.  No Competition.

Our Fun 12 hole Competition on Wednesday 26th September was a Champagne Scramble.  1st Margaret Healy, Mairead O'Connell and Angela Minogue.

Sunday 23rd September.  September Monthly Medal.  1st Marion Kennedy 70nett, 2nd Jude Byrne 74nett.

Our Fun 12 hole Competition on Wednesday 19th September was a 12 hole Single Stableford.  1st Bridie Murphy 23pts, 2nd Elaine Donegan 22pts, 3rd Mary Murphy 21pts.

Sunday 16th September.  18 Hole Single Stableford.  No Competition.

Our Fun 12 hole Competition on Wednesday 12th September was a Scramble.  1st Marie English, Mary Traynor and Judy Purcell.

Sunday 9th September.  Men's Prize to the Ladies.  1st Marie Costello 41pts, 2nd Noreen Campbell 41pts after count back, Best Gross Charlene Conwell 32pts, 3rd Teresa Stack 39pts, 4th Kate Jordan 38pts.  Best 36 Handicap Aloma O'Halloran.  Front 9 Sarah Vaughan.  Back 9 Marie English.  Longest Drive Mairead O'Connell.  Nearest the Pin Charlene Conwell.

Our Fun 12 hole Competition on Wednesday 5th September was a Single Stableford.  1st Marie English 22pts, 2nd Ann Howlett 21pts, 3rd Aileen McNamara 21pts.

Our Fun 9 hole Competition on Tuesday 4th September was a Scramble.  1st Trish Hynes, Margaret Woods and Julie Baker.

Sunday 2nd September.  Lady Captain Teresa's Stack Prize.  1st Bridie Murphy 65nett, 2nd Mary Lipper 67nett, Best Gross Charlene Conwell 83 Gross, 3rd Therese Clancy 69nett, 4th Aileen McNamara 71nett.  Past Captains Prize Jude Byrne 71nett.  Best 36 Handicap Dympna O'Callaghan 82nett. 12 Hole Competition Mairead O'Donovan.  Front 9 Anne Marie Kilroy.  Back 9 Lucy Hayes.  Nearest the Pin Marie Barker.  Longest Drive Claire Griffin.  Visitors 1st Martina Scanlon, 2nd Trish Kelly.

Our Fun 12 home Competition on Wednesday 29th August was a Scramble.  1st Mary Traynor, Elaine Donegan and Margaret Holmes.

Our Fun 9 hole Competition on Tuesday 28th August was a Scramble.  1st Marie Costello, Dympna O'Callaghan and Ann Healy.

Sunday 26th August.  18 Hole Single Stableford.  1st Marion Kennedy 30pts, 2nd Kate Jordan 30pts after count back.

Our Fun 12 hole Competition on Wednesday 22nd August was a Team of 3 with 2 Scores to count.  1st  Eileen Conway, Elaine Donegan and Judy Purcell.

Our Fun 9 hole Competition on Tuesday 21st August was a Team of 3 with 1 Score to count.  1st Elaine Donegan, Trish Hynes and Kathleen Byrnes.

Page 10 of 16